A Study of Changes of the Regional Social Stucture and Phenomeno of the Family Anomie with Industrialization and Urbanization.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 61510089
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research InstitutionNIHON University
Principal Investigator
YASUO MATSUKARI  Lecturer, Department of Socilogy College of Humanities and Sciences NIHON University, 文理学部, 専任講師 (00112920)
Project Period (FY) 1986 – 1987
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
KeywordsFamily Anomie / Regional Social Structure / Industrial Development / 家族アノミー現象 / 地域社会の解体 / 親子関係 / 理論と実証 / デュルケム / マートン / 産業開発 / 地域社会変動 / 家族アノミー
Research Abstract
We could grasp follwing points in this study. The sudden industrial development disorganizea a traditional community and assocation in regional society, and further they influence among families and social relations; that is to say, they become causes to rise of a uneasy family life and situations of alienation. Espectially, there have rison rison problems of a relation parents and children, and among families in this region, for example isolation, problems of chiltren's education and family training, uneasiness for new life and for the future with industrialization and urbanization, ect. Thus can conclude taht a big and sudden industrial development and urbanization make the regional social structure change and disorganize, anf further they are one important factor to make phenomena of the family anomie.