Project/Area Number |
61510091
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | Chokyo Unversity |
Principal Investigator |
OHROMO Masako Chykyo Unversity; Faclry of Soiology, 社会学部 (30060700)
Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
Keywords | local adinistration of socil Work / an enployments of the poorlow / 福島県の窮民調査 / 明治救貧制度 / 救貧法 / 窮民生活 / 府県救貧行財政 / 隣保相扶 / 福島県救貧行政,公的救済制度 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research projiect is a study of the developemtn of local adinintration of Soiulwork in Meigin Era. I clorifuil three points. (1) The progress of the end og the relif by the national fiuance in 1909. (2) The realitieo an emuhloyoment of the poor low for local journment im Meiji Era. (3) The realities of the conditoir of life of the poor peophl at Fukusima prefecture in 1909