Project/Area Number |
61510095
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | MIYAGI-GAKUIN Women's Junior College,Department of Cultoral Studies. |
Principal Investigator |
TATARA Tasuku MIYAGI-GAKUIN Women's Junior College Department of Cultural Studies,Professor., 教養科, 教授 (20073306)
Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
Keywords | Agicultoral Productive Organization / 農業後継者 / 産業構造 / 村落構造 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this present pater is to investigation and make clear aspects and points at issue of the problem of Agricultural Successors throush actural sorvey concerned with form and development of Japanes Agricultural Productive Organization. The main points of these case-studies are following: 1.Japanese Agricultural Productive Organization is concerned with Japanese Agricutural Productive Structure,industrial ptructure(Particulaly non-agricultural labor market condition),pocial structurein 'Hamlet' ('Mora') in the rural district. 2.Development of Japanese agricutural productive organiztion is concerned with change of the system of'Farming Hooseholds:and 'Hamlet'('mora'). 3.Japanese agricultural problam'as industry and occupation is much important them the problom of Japanese agricultural successor'as 'the roral family occupation'in the problem of Japanese agricultural successors.