Project/Area Number |
61510115
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | MIE UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
HIROKAZU SATO Faculty of Education,Mie University. Associate-professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (80111871)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAMAMOTO Masahiro Faculty of Education,Mie University. Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10135832)
Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
Keywords | Liberal expression / Individualized work / Complex of interest Center of interest / 内的イメージ / 自由テキスト / 自由デッサン / 学習の個性化 / 生活と表現 / 「手・工作」の教育的役割 |
Research Abstract |
As for the development of the cognition of life,"Complex of Interest" is the key concept. According to Freinet,it is a technique which makes conscious and exchanges child's interest ,and never that which reproducts a chance to make him learn the content given. In Bibliotheque de Travail(collection for individual work) which make developing child's interest, we can find out a certaine network.Accordint to the analysis of historical materiel,we make sure that there is a consideration from the point of view of science. It should be necessory to analize "Pour tous classer" which classifies and arranges the whole materiels of pedagogy of Freinet. As for the development in liberal dessin and painting,"Inner image" is the key concept. In pedagogy of Freinet, we can hardly find sketch. All expressionexpress child's inner image or message on it. The standpoint is so-called "Expressionism". It is quiet important for individual work that what kind of interest child has and how he interests it.