Project/Area Number |
61510223
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JAPANESE LITERATURE |
Principal Investigator |
TAJIMA KAZUO NIJL, Bunkensiryoubu, その他, 助教授 (70044724)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOMINE KAZUAKI NIJL, Bunkensiryoubu, 文献資料部, 助教授 (70127827)
Project Period (FY) |
1986
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1986)
Keywords | Japanese Medieval Literature / SANNOU ENGI / SANNOU SHINTOU / 中世神道 |
Research Abstract |
We had 2 objects. (1)Arrangement of the Materials of SANNOU SHINTOU. (2)Text Critique on "SANNOU ENGI (works)" and making clear how this book concerns with the other materials of SANNOU SHINTOU. [RESULT] We had a good result of arranging the materials of SANNOU SHINTOU. We arranged 200 item materials, and published on our annual report, including next; Eizan bunko,Kyorin bunko (Waseda university L.) Naikaku bunko, Tokyo daigaku Siryou hensanjyo. Text critique of "SANNOU ENGI",We are analyzed to 7 text,and make the foundation of authorized text editing.