A treseatch for the trend of a total-amending of the Constitution of Swiss Confedetation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 61520012
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionManzan University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Takeshi  Nanzan University, Faculty of Law. Professor, 法学部, 教授 (80103216)
Project Period (FY) 1986 – 1987
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
KeywordsConstitution of Swiss Confedration / Amendment of constitution / draft of expert-commission / expand of federal jutisdiction / 政党にかんする最低議席数条項 / 憲法におけるコンセンサス / 協和民主政 / ケルツ=ミュラーの憲法私案 / 積極国家 / 人権保障規定の第三者効力の規範化 / 政党の憲法的編入
Research Abstract
The purpose od this research is to consider the characteristics of a total-anmendment of the Constitution of Swiss Confedetation.which is proceeding today. A main material of this research is the fraft dot a total-amendment of the Constitution of the expert-commission(in the Fedetal Council), This draft shows that a new Swiss constitution will become a berty contrmporaty one in the following points: (1) The fundamental principles("democtatic,liberal and social state") are regulated in the constitution. (2) The federal iaw joins in the object of the constitutional jurisdiction. (In the exising Constitution only the "canton"(=state) law is this object.) (3) The political party is treated as a public association in the constitution. The work for a total-amendment of the Constitution has continued over ten years It is the very reason of this deleay taht a firm consensus of the nation for a new constitution is required is Swiss.