Project/Area Number |
61520020
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
社会法学(労働法,社会保障法,経済法等)
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
TEZUKA Kazuaki Chiba University, Faculty of law and Econom, 法経学部, 教授 (90013010)
Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
Keywords | Microelectronics / Structural change / dispatch labor / part timer / the stress / 知的所有権保護 / 産業空調化 / 外国人労働者 / ME化(マイクロエレクトロニクス化) / ロボット導入 / パートタイム労働 / 雇用調整 / ジョブシェアリング / 早期退職 |
Research Abstract |
In the latter half of 80s the change into microelectronics has proceeded and the relative importance of the tertiary industry was raised. In this study I will analyse the actual condition of the change and the function of microelectronics in it. (1) the steel-industry, the automokile-industry and the electric-device-industry will be investigated. (2) legal points in these are the employment-regulation in the steel-industry the part-time labor and the dispatch labor in the electric-device-industry in which ME prevails. (3) As a result the change in the life(long) employment was caused, and the protecion of the right of intellectual owmership and the protection from the stress and the harmful work throuth ME became a serious problem.