| Project/Area Number |
61530009
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
一般理論
| Research Institution | Hiroshioma University of Economics |
Principal Investigator |
KANEKO Yukio Pofessor of Economics, Hiroshima University of Economics., 経済学部, 教授 (90055103)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NIDAIRA Koichi Associate Prof. of Public Economics, Hiroshima Univ. of Economics, 経済学部, 助教授 (60172722)
YAMAMURA Koichiro Professor of Statistics, Hiroshima University of Economics., 経済学部, 教授 (10113028)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Thechnological innovation / industrial adjustment / office automation / 産業連関 / 産業調整 / 投入係数 |
| Research Abstract |
In 1980's, through the impact of hechnological innovationm, in the forms of computor based factory automation and ofice automation, in each industry, the industrial adjustment has being carried out in Japan. To analize the economic consequences of these types of techological innovation, this study consists of two parts. Firstly, we could formulate the model which could evaluate and forecast chages of input coefficients through technological innovation in a Leontief's input-output model. Secondly, we could mke clear an actual features of industrial adjustment which was going to proceed after the oil crisis in Japan. To analyse the economic consequences of technological innovation to each industry through inter-industrial repercussion, a dynamic input-output model, including the changes of input coefficients, of Japan was developed and database was prepared containing descrtiption of past and present technologies and of technological changes to be introduced in future.