Project/Area Number |
61530027
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
経済事情及び政策学
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
KON Akio Professor, Shizuoka University, Faculty of Human and Social Science, 人文学部, 教授 (20021826)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ASARI Ichiro Assistant Professor, Shizuoka University, Faculty of Human and Social Science, 人文学部, 助教授 (50115432)
DOI Eiji Assistant Professor, Shizuoka University, Faculty of Human and Social Science, 人文学部, 助教授 (30126784)
Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
Keywords | Service Economy / Statistical System / National Income / National Accounts / 価格形成 / 経済の構造変化 / 税収 / 地下経済 / GNP統計 |
Research Abstract |
The most remarkable features of the structural change of recent economy in Japan are " service - economy ", " internationalization of economy " and " information - economy ". That change have various influences on the system of statistic, which records that process, economic policies and the formation of price. We research in this report the structural change of recent economy about the next points of issues. That is, (1) The influence on system of statistic : Theoretical and conceptional research about "service - economy " and consideration to it's influence on system of statistic, specially classification. (2) The influence on economic policies : The development of statistical research about the relation of national income structure to trade structre in order to study internationalization of economy. And the consideration to abilities of realization of Japan's policy object, " dissolution of trade fliction "and " reconstruction of national budget", based on that national income balance data. (3) The influence on economic proccess : The research to influence of introduction of value added tax to Japan on the formation of price. "Service - economy " means the switch over industrial economy to high-value-added and small buisiness economy . In this change, the people are interested in tax revenue and new tax system.