The Cognitive Ways of Power Relations of Young Workers in the specific Industries.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 61530063
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 商学・経営学
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
ENOMOTO Tokihiko  Iwate University, 人文社会科学部, 助教授 (70125467)
Project Period (FY) 1986 – 1987
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
KeywordsThe findings show the features of todays young workers. / They are not received the traditional authority, but we need to create more self- conscious and democratic ways than todays'. / Management organization / trade union organization / bureaucratic organization / ハイテク産業の若年労働者 / 中小規模経営の円高不況 / ブーメラン効果 / 雇用不安
Research Abstract
The big and small business organizations have, in recent years, a great problem.
It is difficult for young workers to get the active participation with their organizations. This conditions are like trade union organizations, too. Then, I would try to research the cognitive ways of power relations of the contrast between a large company of telephone and telegraph and metaling companies in the area of Osaka.
The former has 300,000 persons in his organization and the latter is a variety of its scale of workers. The research of the former is sampled 5,000 answerers all over Japan. The metaling companies' are sent to 500 answerers, but I get only 62 answerers. I. have an aim to take a true person in the most functional bureaucratic organizations.