The research on the commercial education in the last hundred years and the conversion of theoretical methode in the science of commerce and commodities
Project/Area Number |
61530064
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
商学・経営学
Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
ISHII Sumio Professor in the faculty of economics in Fukushima National University, 経済学部, 教授 (80007393)
Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywords | Commercial college / Education of commerce / Science of commerce / Commodity science / Economics of industrial commodities / 商品実験 / 商業実践 / 史的分析 / 申西事件 / 認識目的 / 教育理念 / 商品経済論 / 産業商品論 / 国際商品論 / ドイツ系商品学 / 商學 / 甲酉事件 / 旧制私大 |
Research Abstract |
This research gave attention to relationships among three factors: social economy, education of commerce and science of commerce and commodities, especially to the relationships of the following factors between evolution of the commercial education and progress of the sciences under growth of capitalistic economy. The research could consider the historically essential tendency of these relationships on problems to be solved. Since 1868 when the new educational policy was established by Japanese Goverment, the education of commerce was arranged and developed year after year. Since Shinyuu event from 1908 to 1909, the commercial college in old educational system was established as the educational organization for comprehensive education of commercial prectice. Therefore, the science of commerce and the science of commodities couldn't make any progress further than the level of quasiscience under the influence of the education of commercial practice. In the period of the Second World War, the Goverment abolished the education of commerce and all science for commerce and commodities, and this education and sciences were replaced by the education of economy and the research of economics. The researcher obtained more literature and materials for this research in order to contribute to the research. A new theory of milti-layered situation could be constituted from many noticeable results by analysis of these materials. According to the request for providing able persons by the enlarged tertiary industry, the education of commerce must develop the educational content on scientific hinterland of the highest level, combine with object of recognition on new science of commerce and principle of education on new education of commerce. The science of the truth of the distribution economy must retain as the most important mission of contributing to the highest scientific level.