Cousumers problem about valus-system and Life-Design Considered for Planning Marketing pollices
Research Project
Project/Area Number 61530075
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 商学・経営学
Research InstitutionMeiji University
Principal Investigator
YOKOTA Joji  Meiji Univ. Departhenst of Business Asnimisttutin, Pforessor, 経営学部, 教授 (40130843)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 木谷 一松  明治大学, 政経学部, 助教授
KIYA Ichimatsu  Meiji Univ. Depastent of Politics & Elomomiec, Associste Pforessor
Project Period (FY) 1986 – 1987
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
KeywordsMarkering Policu / Consumer head / Lift Style / sSocial horm / Value for Working / Life Deisgn / 生活設計 / 生活水準 / マーケティング政策の立案 / 不安状況 / シミュレーション・モデル / 消費者のパターン化
Research Abstract
This study focuses on Life style influenced by Consumers Values-system and their Lite-desigu in marketing planning. Itis argued heat consumers in Tokyo are administered the guest onnire cousisting of four parts, and measurcs life-design (including social norms) and level of standfarol living as the causel infiuence on tieir lide style. the following were analysed: 1) ciassitying consuwer clusters by using factor anklysis and cannonical analysis 2) patterning of life styles by acceptance degres of social uorm on lite-design 3) protiling of life-deisin related with naluesystem. From the results of a suryly, it is seemes that prodact attributes in elvelopuest will have to coinccide with consumets life-design a values-system.