| Project/Area Number |
61550219
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
電子材料工学
| Research Institution | TOHOKU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
OHSHIMA Shigetoshi Faculty of Engneering, Tohoku University, 工学部, 助教授 (40124557)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WAKIYAMA Tokuo Faculty of Engneering Tohoku University, 工学部, 教授 (40005244)
TANNO Naohiro Faculty of Engneering Yamagata University, 工学部, 助教授 (00006248)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Laser quenching / Amorphous / 超伝導薄膜 / 超伝導 / レーザー |
| Research Abstract |
It hase been suggested that metastable superconducting phase would be a high-Tc phase and many investigators have been attemped to get a metastable superconducting phase by several methods. Laser quenching is a good method to get a meta stble phase,because cooling rate is very fast. In this report,we show the laser quenching method,the superconducting properties of films with laser aneealed. (a) V-Si film A15 V_3Si phase was obtained from amorphous V-Si film by laser quenching. T_conset was about 14 K. (b) V-A1 film A15 V_3Al,which is metastable phase, was obtained by laser annealing. T_c onset was about 12 K,which is highet value for A15 V_3Al phase now. (c) Nb-Al film Meta stable A15 Nb_3Al phase was not obtained by laser quenching.After laser annealing,bcc Nb-Al phase was observed. (d) Nb-Si film After laser quenching, fcc Nb_3Si of meta stable phase was obtained,but A 15 Nb_3Si phase was not obtained It was found that laser quenching is a good method to get a metastable phase