Project/Area Number |
61550388
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
交通工学・国土計画
Research Institution | KINKI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAI HOROYUKI Faculty of Engineering,KINKI UNIVERSITY, 工学部, 助教授 (30125124)
Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
Keywords | residential areas / questionnaires / conscious measures / environment evaluation / fraffic environment / disaster prevention / comprehensive evaluateion / 防災環境 / 総合評価 / 経年変化 / 多変量解析 / 地区特性 / 環境改善 |
Research Abstract |
In residential areas many problems conerning to physical environment exist.So far qualty of environment of residential areas were evaluated by physical measures. But by only physical measures it is little difficult to evaluate all phase of environment of residential areas.That is psycological phase should be evaluated by the conscious measures. In this study as the first stage to build the system of evaluating the qualty of the environment in residential areas, we consider the characterisitics of conscious measures to evaluate it.It is the point to analyze the cecular changes of the measures. <RESULTS> (1)The conscious measures are usefull measures to evaluate the qualty of environment in residential areas. (2)The conscious measures and physical measures relate closely with each other. (3)The evaluateion of traffic environment changes more sensitively to physical changes. (4)Some of conscious measures are found the significant difference on cecular changes. (5)The correlation coefficient ratios among conscious meaures are comparatively high. (6)The comprehensive environment measure for residential area is closely related between the traffic environment and the environment for disaster prevention. (7)The conscious measures are related to fundamental physical measures of the residential areas closely and coherently with each other. (8)The conscious measures are considerable to be a suitable measures to use in evaluation and imporovement of the physical environmment in the residential areas.