Project/Area Number |
61550431
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
建築計画・都市計画
Research Institution | TOHOKU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
YUDA Yoshiro ASSISTANT OF TOHOKU UNIVERSITY, 工学部, 助手 (10166861)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ONODA Yashuaki ASSISTANT OF TOHOKU UNIVERSITY, 工学部, 助手 (00185654)
Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
Keywords | COMMUNITY CARE / RELATION OF ONE ROOM AND OTHER / TYPES OF FLOORING / HISTORY OF REMODELING / TRANSLATION TO THE CARPET FLOORING / ワンルームタイプ / ワンフロアレベル / ノーマライゼーション / 住空間整備 / 歩行能力 / サニタリー空間 / 介護者との同室就寝 / LDK茶の間型中心 / 子供室 |
Research Abstract |
1. We analized the relation to types of fact and types of hope as far as houses for the handicapped children. 1) Types of flooring for dining room 2) Types of flooring for living room 3) Types of flooring for bed room 4) Types of flooring for as for as the relation of one room and other 2. We have gained the conclusion,follows. 1) The handicapped children are fitted for the same floor and one-room type to move,live and be helped. 2) The handicapped those are able to move for themselves, are fitted for the carpet flooring by remodeling "TATAMI" partially or on the whole gamut. 3) The handicapped those are needed to help on the whole gamut, are fitted for the board flooring by remodeling "TATAMI" on the whole. 4) The one-room type is fitted for all handicapped,but the hopeful model for the handicapped needed to help on moving or high age, is considered to take one room and other in the neighbouring relation, adding to take type of flooring corresponsed to each room.