Project/Area Number |
61550619
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
有機工業化学
Research Institution | Takaoka National College (1987) Osaka University (1986) |
Principal Investigator |
NINAGAWA Akira Takaoka Naional College, 産業工芸学科, 教授 (10029051)
Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
Keywords | Ultrasound-promoted reaction / Organotin compound / Addition-cyclization reaction / Reformatsky反応 / テトラヒドロピラン |
Research Abstract |
Ultrasound is utilized in many laboratiories to accelerate a number of sysnthetically useful chemical reactions,including the formation of several organometallic reagents In this reports,three reactions were carried out under ultrasonic irradiation. I.Reaction of allyl halides with aldehyde in the presence of metallic tin gabe 4-bromo-2,6-diphenyltetrahydropyran and 2,6-diphenyl-4hydroxxpyran. II.Reaction of trichloroacetyl chloride with benzilidene aniline in the presence of metallic tin gave 3,o-dichloro-1,4-diphenylazetidine-2-one. III.Reaction of ethyl bromoacetate with benzilidene aniline in the presence of metallic tin and aluminium mixture gave ethy1 3-pheny1-3phenylamino propanoate.