| Project/Area Number |
61560078
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
土壌・肥料
| Research Institution | Ishikawa agricultural college |
Principal Investigator |
HASEGAWA Kazuhisa Ishikawa agricultural college, 農学科, 助手 (10070848)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASEGAWA Kazuhisa Ishikawa agricultural college (10070848)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | koshihikari / avoidance of lodging of paddy rice / highe yield of rice / rate of basal fertilizer application ofnitrogen / 土壌中窒素 / 重窒素(15N) / 追肥 / 倒伏防止 / 深水 / 深耕栽培 |
| Research Abstract |
It was studied on avoidance of lodging of paddy rice "Koshihikari" for rate of nitrogen ferilizer application.Especially it was compared rice growth on basal applocation nitrogen zero with 6kg per 10a,and responce for some silicate slags (fertilizer) with basal application on rice yield also was compared. Main result by field experiment was as follows. For avoidance of lodging decreace to about 2kg/10a at the rate of basal nitrogen fertilizer application is desirable on well dained pakky field of sandy 10am or 10am,and the greater part of nitrogen application is desirable by topdressing. Basal application with silicate slags fertilizer or dressing hill soil from the Teriary is available to rice plant with strong stem and high yield.