Practical Use Method of Paddy Field Pipeline Facilities of Closed type in considerration for Water Use from the Hydrant
Research Project
Project/Area Number 61560255
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 農業土木
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
MAEKAWA Katsuro  Faculty of Agriculture, Yamagata University, 農学部, 助教授 (40007076)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MISAWA Shinichi  Faculty of Agriculture, Niigata University, 農学部, 助教授 (30018791)
Project Period (FY) 1986 – 1987
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
KeywordsPaddy field pipeline / Water management / Closed tyne pineline / 樹枝状配管 / 水圧不足 / 水利用
Research Abstract
Pipeline facilities of naddy field is designed mainly by puddling discharge. Among changed of water inflow to pipeline network, water use from the hydrant out of one of the uses of this facility is a mather of primary concern to user.
In this study, the actual use method is indicated by examples; that is, these are Tougo Regions, Tsuruokaseibu Regions, and Nikkogawa Regions of Yamagata Prefecture, Senbokuheiya Regions of Akita Prefecture, Shiranego Regions, Hashida Regions, and Ohshima-shimogo Regions of Niigata Prefecture. Actual water use in thes regions was considered from a point of view of water management, hydraulics, and so on.