Studies on Attitude Control System of Walking Type Rice Transplanter
Research Project
Project/Area Number 61560279
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 農業機械
Research InstitutionMIE UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
ICHIKAWA Masasuke  Faculty of Bioresources (Faculty of Agriculture), Mie University. Professor., 生物資源学部(農学部), 教授 (40024559)
Project Period (FY) 1986 – 1987
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
KeywordsWalking type rice transplanter / Attitude control / Balance weight / Load of allotment / Seeding tray / 苗減少 / 田植機 / 植付深さ / 重量変化 / 重錘移動
Research Abstract
The walking type rice transplanter that (which) be used in general at this point load the seedling tray on the seedling mat, and is the mechanism which plant some pieces per one stump. As a natural consequence, the balance of body crumble and the accuracy of planting is not satisfactory. The purpose of this investigation can be plant out the attitude with constant in spite of the decreace of seedlings and construct the control system for the attitude of body.
This investigation was adopted the method of transfer balance weight as the electric-machine system. The decreace of seedlings were substituded by the electric signal. The control circuit be assembled for the driving motor and the transfer balance weight. The attitude control system was experimented and incorporated into the walking type rice transplanter.
This investigation was chosen as the subject to the walking type and two row plant. The performance of the attitude control system were examined by the load of allotment, the angle of inclination and the vertical notion of the body on conditions that the seedling is decreacing. As a results, the effect of attitude control were recognized under the each test of the performance, it became evident that there is possibility for the practical application.