| Project/Area Number |
61570431
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Circulatory organs internal medicine
| Research Institution | Fujita-Gakuen Health University |
Principal Investigator |
YASUHI MIZUNO Professor or Internal Medicine, 医学部・内科, 教授 (70084514)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKESHI KONDOH Associate Professor of Radiological Technology, 衛生学部・診療放射線技術学科, 助教授 (30121437)
MASANORI NOMURA @assiciate Professor of Internal Medicine, 医学部・内科, 助教授 (90097733)
YOSHIHIKO WATANABAE Associate professor of Internal Medicine, 医学部・内科, 助教授 (00023820)
金子 堅三 藤田学園保健衛生大学, 医学部内科, 助手 (30148267)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Acute Myocardial Infarction / Body Surface Ptential Mapping / Intracotonary Thtombolysis / 左室駆出率 / 心プールシンチグラフィ / 血栓溶解療法 / 急性心筋梗塞症 / 体表面心臓電位図 / departure area / 急性期死亡率 / 慢性期死亡率 |
| Research Abstract |
The current therapy of acute myocardial infarction in mainly based on The current therapy of acute myocardial infarction in mainly based on the thrombolysis of infaction-related coronary atrery. The most beneficial dose and administration method of urokinase was investigated in 186 patients with acute myocatdial infarction using body surface potential mapping and radionuclide technique. The lowest mortality rate and a considerable anout of salveged myocardium were observed in patients with intra-cenous UK(over 720,000 u/30 min) or intracoronary thrombolysis within 4 hours. Left ventriculat ejection fraction and body surface area indicating myocardial infarctions were good estimators of salbeged myocatdium