Project/Area Number |
61580031
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Informatics
Research Institution | Osaka Electro-Communication University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJISAKI Girohisa Osaka Electro-Communication University, 工学部, 助教授 (80076827)
Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
Keywords | Image Data Base System / Scoliosis Diagnosis / モアレ画像 / 背柱側弯症診断 |
Research Abstract |
I make the moire image data processing system and moire image data base system (MIDBS) of the miniconputer as formoire topography.The system developed here is provide following functional activities which is mecessary to operate the data base system. 1)Compressin of image data. 2)Referrence and identification of symbols,image data and other numerical values. 3)Three dimensional display. The system presented in this research is the MIDBS of achieve the useful approach for diagnosis scoliosis. It is considered that the system will be appilcable to wide area of special use of moire image data.