動きのリズムとその指導効果に関する実験的研究
Research Project
Project/Area Number 61580104
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 体育学
Research InstitutionKyoto University of Education
Principal Investigator
WADA Hisashi  Kyoto University of Education,Faculty of Pedagogy, 教育学部, 助教授 (60029733)
Project Period (FY) 1986 – 1987
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
KeywordsMotor Rhythm / Expression of Image / Preferredリズム / イメージの明瞭性 / 協応動作
Research Abstract
The rhythm of movement is one of a important factor in motor learning.The purpose of this study was to investigate the motor rhythm concerned with teaching.
In the first year,two purposes were planned.One was to study the objective measurement imotor rhythm.In this experiment,the ability of rhythm in skipping was measured and analyzed.The other was to study the preferred rhythm of gross and fine movement.Six tasks(basketball dribble,tapping,rope skipping,stepping,continuous jumpping,key tapping)were used.The results showed the constancy,individuality and individual difference in preferred rhythm.
In this year,the expression of motor rhythm in the image was analyzed from a view point of time and strength.As a task,skipping,hurdle running,broad jumpping,upstart were used.The constancy of the motor rhythm was different in each tasks.The skipping and hurdle running were high and the broad jumpping was low.Furthermore,the relation between skill level and vividness of the image were analyzed.Generally,the higher the skill level,the higher the motor thythm quality.And,the relation between motor rhythm and vividness of the image were suggested.