| Project/Area Number |
61810002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Psychology
| Research Institution | GIFU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
OYAMADA Takaaki GIFU UNIV. FACULTY OF EDUCATION, Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (20021313)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮本 邦雄 東海女子大学, 文学部, 助教授 (40150768)
FURUKAWA Masato SHOWA WOMEN'S UNIV. DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL EDUCATION, Assoc.Prof., 一般教育部, 助教授 (60138518)
TACHIBANA Yoshiharu GIFU UNIV. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, Assoc.Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (80143999)
MIYAMOTO Masakazu GIFU UNIV. FACULTY OF EDUCATION, Assoc. Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (40105060)
OHI Syuzo GIFU UNIV. DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL EDUCATION, Assoc.Prof., 教養学部, 助教授 (70092393)
MIYAMOTO Kunio TOKAI WOMEN'S UNIV. FACULTY OF LETTERS AND ARTS, Assoc.Prof.
深谷 哲 大阪大学, 言語文化部, 教授 (60023959)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | Database / Processing and retrieval system / Psychological database / 心理学シソーラス / 文献情報流通 / 文献検索調査 / 研究情報、心理学 / 研究情報処理 |
| Research Abstract |
This project was intended to investigate the following problems. (1) Research development of processing and retreival system for database of psychological research in formations in japan. (2) Making of psychological database with retrieval items. (3) making of thesaurus of psychological terms. (4) Research to user's needs for psychological database in japan. (5) Investigation for the use of psychological database. The results were as follows: The system of processing and retrieval of psychological research informations was constructed, and by using the system the psychological database was made on psychological papers before and after World War ii. Almost psychological papers presented in the journals of Japanese Psychological Associations and Bulleting of university in Japan are able to retrieval by using key words. And the Psychological database is able to use with flopy disk. Some bibliogarphies were published on the outputs of psychological database; Journal of psychological associations and Bulletins of universities. Two thesaurus of psychological terms were printed, and the psychological terms of English-Japanese chinese was edited with Chinese psychologists.