| Project/Area Number |
61850071
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
電子機器工学
| Research Institution | Institute of Laser Engineering, Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAI Sadao (1987) Faculty of Engineering, Osaka University, 工学部, 教授 (10029019)
望月 孝晏 (1986) 阪大, 国立大学(その他), 教授 (80101278)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJII Yoshimasa Sumitomo Metal Mining Co., Ltd., 光エレクトロニクスグループ, グループリーダー
柴田 淳 理学電機(株), 技師長
NAKATSUKA Masahiro Institute of Laser Engineering, Osaka University, レーザー核融合研究センター, 助教授 (20088462)
ARITOME Hiroaki Research Center for Extreme Materials, Osaka University, 極限物質センター, 助教授 (70029552)
SHIBATA Atsushi Rigaku Corporation
中井 貞雄 大阪大学, 工学部, 教助 (10029019)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Laser plasma / High power laser / Frequency conversion / Nonlinear optical crystal / X-ray lithography / High intensity point X-ray source / サブミクロン加工 / 軟X線 |
| Research Abstract |
We hav edeveloped a laser-plasma-X-ray-lithography system for sub-micron processing. The Key issues of the developments and the results are as follows: (1) Characterization of X-ray generation by repetitive laser, laser irradiation target, dobris generation. (2) Development of rotating target for repetitive laser shot. (3) Vacuum sealing for soft X-ray lithography. (4) Development of high repetitive laser with good focusability. (5) Development of nonlinear optical crystal of low absorption ofr high repetitive operation.