| Project/Area Number |
61850086
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
土木構造
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
KAMEDA Hitoyuki Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Kyoto Univ., Professor, 防災研究所, 教授 (80025949)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
江見 晋 阪神高速道路公団, 工務部, 設計課長
SUGITO Masata Faculty of Engineering, Kyoto Univ., Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (60115863)
FURUTA Hitosi Faculty of Enginerring, Kyoto Univ., Lecturer, 工学部, 講師 (70109031)
KURODA Katsuhiko Faculty of Engineering, Kyoto Univ., Associate Ptofessor, 工学部, 助教授 (20026157)
GOTO Hisao Faculty of Engineering, Kyoto Univ., Professor (00025793)
EMI Susumu Hanshin Express Road, Branch of Design and Construction
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Urban Highway / Reliability Analysis / 疲労寿命 / 維持補修 / 信頼性評価 |
| Research Abstract |
from the standpoint of the durability of urban highways, this study has been done to develop the comprehinsive method for optimum design of highway structures. The following items have been specified and examined. (1) Analysis on the factor and mechanism which errect on durability of highway structures (2) analysis on the load condition (3) Durability estimation and their reliability analysis (4) Development of the optimum design method Based on these analysis, the concrete method for optimum design of highway structures han been pointed out.