| Project/Area Number |
61860024
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
農業機械
| Research Institution | Faculty of Agriculture, University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
KITANI Osam Professor, Faculty of Agriculture, University of Tokyo, 農学部, 教授 (00024539)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUNOHARA Wataru Professor, University Farm, University of Tokyo, 農学部, 教授 (60011954)
YONEKAWA Satoshi Instructor, University Farm, University of Tokyo, 農学部, 助手 (70191658)
SAKAI Naoki Associate Professor, Univ. Farm, University of Tokyo, 農学部, 助教授 (00092213)
TORII Tooru Instructor, Tohoku Institute of Technology, 助手 (60172227)
OKAMOTO Tsuguo Associate Professor, Fac. of Agri., University of Tokyo, 農学部, 助教授 (40031215)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | Field operation deveice / gantry / automation / no-man control / accuracy of operation / in situ transplanting / 移植用ロボット / ガーダー / 太陽電池 |
| Research Abstract |
A carrier-driving type gantry system was investigated in 1986 - 1988fy. The main restults were the followings; 1. Main elements of the system such as guarder frame, carrier were investigated, and their dimensions were determined. 2. A FEM analysis was performed on the guarder frame, and minimum deflection with less weight was achieved. 3. A 630 W power unit with commercial and phtovoltaic line was conbined with this system. This enabled 1250 N draft for simplified tillage. 4. A control system to secure the accuracy of carrier movement was constructed and tested. 5. Ultrasonic sensor to improve. The accuracy of carrier control was adopted and investigated. 6. basic method of field operations weth this system was investigated and computer programs were developed. The accuracy of operation and field capacity were examined. 7. As a new way of crop production, a transplanting system without nursery (in situ transplanting) was designed. For this purpose, atransplanting robot was developed.