| Project/Area Number |
61880006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Informatics
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
OHNO Yutaka Faculty of Engineering, Kyoto University, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (60026185)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AJISAKA Tsuneo Faculty of Engineering, Kyoto University, Instructor, 工学部, 助手 (30175864)
OHNISHI Atsushi Data Processing Center, Kyoto University, Instructor, 大型計算機センター, 助手 (50160560)
AGUSA Kiyoshi Faculty of Engineering, Kyoto University, Associare Prodessor, 工学部, 助教授 (90026360)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Definition of Requirements Specification / Definition of Software Requitements / Sofrware Desigh with Good quality / Software Productibity / ソフトウェア生産性 / ソフトウェア工学 |
| Research Abstract |
In this project, we have defined properties which sofrware requirements speciffcation (SRS) should be satistied, developed requirements definition methods based on composite requitements model, and developed our SRS definition environment. 1. A composite requierments model to represent real worls requirements is indispensable. We have proposed Requirements Frame as a composite model. 2. We have developed three requirements languages. They improves several properties of SRS, such as usability, correctness, testability. These languages also support to detect semantic errors of SRS, which cannot be detected by existing requirements definition methods. 3. We have developes a verification method of SRS and a detection method for ripple effect in SRS modification. Thse methods improve correctness, usability, testability, traceability, and fasibility of SRS. 4. We have decelopesd a design supporting method, a rapid prototyping method, a sofrware docunentation supporting methos. They improve correctness and usability of SRS. 5. We have developed an SRS definition environment. We explained effectibeness of out methosda and the environment through applying them to define sevetal SRS.