| Project/Area Number |
61880028
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
| Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
NAGANO Kazuo Research Center for School Education,Naruto University of Education, 学校教育研究センター, 助教授 (60107224)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
笠松 久義 三洋電機(株), 情報システム事業本部情報機器事業部システム商品部システム2課, 課長
安藤 尚 三洋電機(株), 情報システム事業本部情報機器事業部通信商品部, 部長
GOTO Tadahiko Faculty of Education, Gifu University, 教育学部, 教授 (30021306)
SANNOMIYA Machiko Research Center for School Education, Naruto University of Education, 学校教育研究センター, 助手 (90170828)
OSUMI Norikazu Faculty of School Education, Naruto University of Education, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (90000083)
ANDO Shou Information System Division,SANYO Electric Co.,Ltd
KASAMATSU Hisayoshi Information System Division,SANYO Electric Co.,Ltd
新井 武 三洋電機(株), 電子機器事業本部・研究センター開発2部・ニューメディア2課, 主事
森本 護 三洋電機(株), 電子機器事業本部・研究センター開発2部・ニューメディア1課, 主事
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Computer for Learning / Support System for Teaching Material Development / Computer Assisted Instruction / Computer Assisted Learning / Computer Literacy / コンテントフリーソフト / 画面の部品化 / 情報教育 / コンピュータリテラシィ / 教材支援システム / 小学校 / 中学校パソコン / 教材開発 / 教材の部品化 |
| Research Abstract |
Two main purposes of this project are the follwings; (1) To develop softwares for teachers without special knowledge of computers to make instructional materials using computers. (2) To develop hardwares for primary and junior high school students to study using computers. The main outcomes are as follows (1) As for hardwares first and second versions were developed. (2) The softwares to support developing instructional materials were developed. (3) Teachers' use of the above softwares were examined from practical viewpoint and children's learining processes with computers were analysed so as to get the cue of improving softwares and hardwares.