| Project/Area Number |
61880029
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
| Research Institution | Kyoto Bunkyo JR. College (1986, 1988) Kyoto Bunka College (1987) |
Principal Investigator |
OOHASHI Syunyu Kyoto Bunkyo JR. College, 学長(教授) (50123443)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMIZU Sahoko Kyoto Bunkyo JR. College, 助教授 (10076888)
中西 慶全 京都文教短期大学, 教授 (60076891)
中嶽 治磨 (中嶽 治麿) 京都文教短期大学, 教授 (10125255)
OKAMOTO Riichi Kyoto Bunkyo JR. College, 教授 (60076883)
OKOCHI Ryoko Kyoto Bunkyo JR. College, 副学長(教授) (50176830)
NAQKADAKE Osamaro Kyoto Bunkyo JR. College
NKANISHI Keizen Kyoto Bunkyo JR. College
水関 敏 京都文教短期大学, 助教授 (80141480)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | Education Information System / Health Guidance System / Study Guidance System / School Life Guidance System / School and Classroom Management System / CBE(Computer Basied Education) System / 教育情報システム調査 / システムの知的化 / 教授 学習過程のシステム化 / 教育におけるエキスパートシステム |
| Research Abstract |
We establish an program of education information system in elementary school desiring that students grow up in good and sound health, acquire spontaneous and effective study, and get happy and hopeful school life. Considering such desires we present the following four systems: (1) health guidance system, (2) study guidance system, (3) school life guidance system. (4) school and classroom management system. 1. Health guidance system ・・・・・・ As prevention of accident in school is one of the main purposes of health guidance, this system provides physical strenth, athletic ability, and frequncy of accident. 2. Study guidance system ・・・・・・ This system uses to grasp result of students' work in the classroom and evaluate teaching each subject. 3. School life guidance system ・・・・・・ This system offers to let students participate in school programs and use for a retreval system. 4. School and classroom management system ・・・・・・ This system provides to grasp relationship and friendship among students and systemtize school programs. a. Survey of education information system ・・・・・・ Sending questionnaire to 313 elementary school in Japan we obtain objective data, and then evaluate our programs with reference to them. b. CBE (Computer Basied Education) system ・・・・・・ We collect whole results getting from the program of education information system into the computer Basied Education System and discuss appropriateness and practicality. After finishing the research project, we conclude that we should make more effective program in order to help students and teachers.