| Project/Area Number |
62043049
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Overseas Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 調査総括 |
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
ATANO Hikoji Professor,Research Institute for Economics and Business Administration,Kobe University, 経済経営研究所, 教授 (60031382)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IKEMOTO Kiyoshi Professor,Faculty of Economics,Kobe University, 経済学部, 教授 (50030664)
NISHIJIMA Shoji Associate Professor,Research Institute for Economics and Business Administration, 経済経営研究所, 助教授 (70116234)
YASUDA Satoshi Associate Professor,Research Institute for Economics and Business Administration, 経済経営研究所, 助教授 (70115955)
IGAWA Kazuhiro Professor,Research Institute for Economics and Business Administration,Kobe Univ, 経済経営研究所, 教授 (80031392)
SADAMICHI Hiroshi Professor,Research Institute for Economics and Business Administration,Kobe Univ, 経済経営研究所, 教授 (40031843)
| Project Period (FY) |
1986 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Japanese affiliates in Brazil / Overseas activities in Brazil / 多国籍企業 / データベース / 日本的経営 |
| Research Abstract |
In the 1986 fiscal year,our project team have made an interview research for Japanese affiliates in brazil.In this reseach,we collected many informations of Japanese companies to develop their overseas activities in Brazil.At the same time,we collected some data and information of Japanese affiliates in Brazil that used for making a part of (Database of Japanese Multinationls)of Kobe University.Followed to this field research,in the 1987 fiscal year,we have organized a conference on the titled subject, accompanied with some staffs of the related Japanese companies.The fruits of these field research and conference are edited to make(REPORT OF RESEARCH:Overseas Activities of Japanese Companies in Brazil).