Project/Area Number |
62301027
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | Tokyo Woman's Christian University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKUMA KOSEI TOKYO WOMAN'S CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY, 文理学部, 教授 (80004117)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KITAMURA YASUSI FUKUSIMA UNIVERSITY, 行政社会学部, 教授 (10097454)
FUJIYAMA YOSIO YOKOHAMA CITY UNIVERSITY, 商学部, 助教授 (60156916)
YUDA SUGURE FUKUSIMA UNIVERSITY, 行政社会学部, 助教授 (10100984)
NAKAYAMA NOBUKI TOYO UNIVERSITY, 社会学部, 助教授 (60180436)
OYAMA YOICHI SIZUOKA UNIVERSITY, 人文学部, 教授 (20066608)
伊坂 青司 神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 助教授 (30175195)
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywords | Household Society / KANJIN ism / Rhizome / Softnomics / Paradigm in comparative culture / dife-conservatism / Japanese business / 東洋思想 / ウジ社会 / イエ社会のサイクル / 脱工業社会 / 時間論 / 人格化 / 非人格化 / 物象化 / 西欧中心史観 / 文化類型 / 日本型経営システム |
Research Abstract |
Our aim is to make a clear the specialty and universality of japanese culture, and to recognize the reason of japanese modernization and the stiuation of the international society around japan. We divided this fields into three parts and argued it. The first group is to study ego in consumption society. The second group is to study the soft economics. The third one is to study household society as civilization. The first group is to study Yamazaki's opinion. D.Bell said before that we could transcend rarity about good (commodity) in high mars consumption society,but couldn't tramrcend rarity about time. But Yamazaki insirted we could transcend rarity of time when lots of pcople how much time to spare with tea and saloon cultire. But in that case, mars doesn't have such as culture, therefore we couldn't rarity of time. The secong point is to see the reason why japanese economy is so strong. The soft economic greup pointed out that it is "Kanzinism", rhizemme structure in japan and holon structure. but they are all universal ,not specialistic only in japan. The third one is household society as civilization. This book is the first systematic study which mane a clear japan from antique to modern as family system. But it has lots of problem.