| Project/Area Number |
62301030
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Faculty of Education,Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEDA Masanao Professor. Faculty of Education Hokkaido University, 教育学部, 教授 (80000636)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUWABARA Kiyoshi Lecturer,Faculty of Education, Hokkado Educational College, 札幌分校, 講師 (00178154)
TOKORO Shinichi Instructor,Faculty of Education Hokkaido University, 教育学部, 助手 (50133682)
FUKUTA Seiji Associete professor,Faculty of Arts Turubunka University, 文学部, 助教授 (30128631)
SEKI Keiko Associate professor, Faculty of Sciology Hitotubashi University, 社会学部, 助教授 (20107155)
IKEDA Sadao Professor. Faculty of Cultural Science, Wakoo University, 人文学部, 教授 (20100399)
塚本 智宏 日本学術振興会, 特別研究員 (20183866)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | History of Russian-Soviet education / Child in Russian-Soviet / Religious education in Russian-Soviet / Education in Soviet Union from the late 1920s to the early 1930s / ペレストロイカと教育改革 / ソビエトにおける教育改革 / ソビエトにおける児童観 / ソビエトにおける教育学論争 / 子どもの全面発達 |
| Research Abstract |
It is the aim of this study to research "History of the educational innovation and the child in Soviet Russia" from the end 19th century and to now. In this study we researched the three periods of educational innovation: (1)before and after the Octorber revolution, (2)from the late 1920s to the early 1930s, (3)after the World War II. About the view point on the child we meen the three points : (1)from the educational policy, (2)from the school teaching, (3)from the educational theory. We researched this study by the historical materials in the Soviet Union, in the West Europe and in Japan. And we used by hearing research from Russians, who lived in Russia in childfood and now live in Japan. As a result of this study we maked clea the some problems and confricts about the history of the educational innovation and the child,for example aboutthe religious education("the Law of God"),the progressive methods of education,the compalsory eduction,the dispute of pedagogical science and psychology,historical study of education under the condetion of "Perestroika".