| Project/Area Number |
62301034
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology (1988) Tokyo Gakugei University (1987) |
Principal Investigator |
AKAHORI Kanji Tokyo Institute of Technology, 教育工学開発センター, 助教授 (80143626)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKANO Yasuo Jyohetu University of Education, 助教授 (60042686)
MAESAKO Taknori Tokyo Institute of Technology, 工学部, 助手 (00114893)
NODA Ichiroh Tokyo Gakugei University, 海外子女教育センター, 助教授 (50133111)
NAKANISHI Akira Tokyo Gakugei University, 海外子女教育センター, 教授 (00134776)
藍 尚禮 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90015537)
KAWAFUCHI Satomi Tokai University
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | education of children overses,database development / system development / keyword thesaurus / image data / キーワード / システム開発 / 文献検索 / 検索システム |
| Research Abstract |
Reseach was summarized as follows. 1. Development of keyword thesaurus Keyword thesaurus was developed together with specialists such as pedagpogy, linguistics, crossculture education, phycology, engeneer and so on. Keyword thesaurus is tree structre with four depth hierarchy, and is composed from about 7,000 words. 2. System development Reference database system was developed. The database is composed from image data (first order information) and reference dada (second order information). It was realized by using micro computer (PC-9801) and optical disc (50 discs produced by Matushita co.). system design and program was performed by our members. 3. Data inputting About 3,300 reference data with 22,000 pages image data ware inputted to this system.