Product Development Strategy by the Technological Innovation and the Progrers of Soft-Economic-Society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 62301080
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 商学・経営学
Research InstitutionHitotsubashi University
Principal Investigator
KATAOKA Hiroshi  Hitotsubashi Univ., Fuculty of Commerce, 商学部, 教授 (80017483)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAMOTO Yasuhiro  Chiba Univ., of Commerce,Fuculty of Comm,and Econ., 商経学部, 教授 (20118714)
TANAKA Yuzuru  Chukyo Univ., Fuculty of Commerce, 商学部, 助教授 (30171804)
TANAKA Toshimi  Jochi Univ., Fuculty of Economics, 経済学部, 助教授 (20114019)
SAKUMA Akimitsu  Hitotsubashi Univ., Fuculty of Commerce, 商学部, 教授 (10092628)
KEMMOKU Yoko  Hitotsubashi Univ., Fuculty of Commerce, 商学部, 助手 (20017495)
鮎川 二郎  千葉商科大学, 商経学部, 教授 (20049951)
石崎 悦史  関東学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90064097)
岩城 良次郎  千葉商科大学, 商経学部, 教授 (70017458)
Project Period (FY) 1987 – 1988
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywordssoft-economic society / holonic society / individual correspondency / self perticipation(implementation) / expertise / information network / expertise coordination system / 「ハレ」の重層化 / エキスパティーズ・コーディネーションシステム / ソフト化 / ホロニック / D型個別対応性 / A型個別対応性 / expertise
Research Abstract
The theme of this project are (a) a construction of the framework of the progress of soft-ecnomic-society, (b) the elucidation of the relationship of the attreative technalogical innovation with the progress soft-economic-society and (c) a building up the methodology of the product development strategy through (a) and (b). By the study of our project for 2 years, we could indicate the framework of a change of society from the industrial society to the soft-economic-society and fusther holonic-society. And we could propose a hypothesis of following "frame of soft-economic society". The essences of this society can be proposed by the words "individual correspondency" in consumption and "soft-pericipation (or implementation)" by individual consumer in consumption. And for the realization of these essences, it is most important to actualize a "expertise" of high-technological imovation to all products and survices production. And furthermore, it made clear that one more important matter is the construction of "the information network" geturun inter-consumers, inter-enterprise and inter-consumer and enterprise in loose and high corresponding. With the "expertise", we designated this network as "expertise coordination system". By the case studies of some product developments, we could propose several patterns of development strategy in putting in a perpextive of "individual correspondency", self-perticipation","information network","expertise cooedination system" and furthermore "Art and culture in consumption","in soft-economic society some fruitful results of this project are already published in several journals and magazines, and cowerkers of this project will read a paper in domestic and international academic society near future.