STUDY CONCERNING THE EXPANSION OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNIQUES IN HOUSING EDUCATION
Research Project
Project/Area Number 62301087
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 家政学
Research InstitutionKYOTO UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION
Principal Investigator
SEKIKAWA Chihiro  KYOTO UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION (PROFESSOR), 教育学部, 文部教官教授 (20031677)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAZAKI Kotoko  SHIGA UNIVERSITY(ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR), 教育学部, 文部教官助教授 (50024013)
MACHIDA Reiko  KYOTO PREFECTURE UNIVERSITY(ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR), 生活科学部, 助教授 (10046493)
KIKUZAWA Yasuko  HYOGO UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION(PROFESSOR), 学校教育学部, 文部教官教授 (80033702)
Project Period (FY) 1987 – 1988
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
KeywordsHOUSING EDUCATION / TEACHING MATERIALS / EXPANSION OF TEACHING MATERTALS / HOUSING EDUCATION IN THE STATES / 空間の教材化 / アメリカの住教材 / 中国における住教育 / 高等家庭科教育における住教育の扱われ方 / 住教材の開発の現状 / 住教育手法 / 市販の住教育教材 / 家庭における住教育 / 中国の住教育 / 空間を教室へ持ちこむための手法 / OHPによる住教育 / アメリカの住教育
Research Abstract
The education which offers the powers of living to the oncoming generation, in general,seems to be acquired more often in the process of everyday life. In recent times,however,life education,under the rapid development of culture and civilization, also tends to be incorporated in group education,viz. school education. This tendency is true of housing education,which is one of the fields of life education.
In the field of school education which puts housing education into practice,educational contents of "study on housing" aside from the field itself are so physically enormous that such teaching materials are hard to be brought into a classroom. Considering, in this study, that the results of housing education would depend upon the progress of teaching materials of this sort, "study concerning the expansion of educational techniques in housing education" has eventually been adopted.
As a method of research, the study of literature on this subject, the statistics compiled in the field of school education-e.g. diversified views of teachers in high school, developing teaching materials in the concrete,and examining foreign cases have been used together.
The results of this study have been drawn up in the report.