| Project/Area Number |
62302030
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
電力工学
| Research Institution | Takushoku University (1988) Saitama University (1987) |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO Mitsuyoshi Faculty of Engineering Takushoku Univiesity, 工学部, 教授 (40174817)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHIGOHKA Takeshi Faculty of Engineering Seikei University, 工学部, 助教授 (30054373)
NITA Tanzo Faculty of Engineering Kyoto University, 工学部, 助教授 (40026266)
MURAKAMI Yoshizo Faculty of Engineering Osaka University, 工学部, 教授 (70029015)
HORII Kenji Faculty of Engineering Nagoya University, 工学部, 教授 (70023223)
TUKAMOTO Osami Faculty of Engineering Yokohama National University, 工学部, 教授 (30017975)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | Superconducting AC Winding / Superconducting AC electrical Machines / AC superconducting Continous dis coil / 超電導連続円板巻線 / 超電導交流電力機器 / 平角形状超電導帯 / 液体He冷却溝 / 液体Heの絶縁特性 / 極低温電気絶縁 / 超電導線の交流損失 / 未来超電導電力機器 / 全超電導発電機 / 無鉄心変圧器 / 交流超電導線 / エポキシ含浸超電導安定化 / 極低温冷媒の絶縁性能 / 超電導変圧器 |
| Research Abstract |
This study has been carried out, suceeding the 1985-1986 grant in aid for scientific research (A) no 60302046 "The fusidamental study of the superconducting electrical machines" The items studied are shown as follows 1. Study on suitable winding shape applicable to large superconducting machines 2. Study on heavy current AC snperconductor with a current copacity of several hundred amperes 3. Trial fabrication of continious disc superconducting winding using above superconductor 4. Study on liguid helium cryogenic insulation system. 5. Conceptual designs and studies on the operation characteristics of the electrical power machine. As a conclusion, the development of AC superconducting machines in feasible and its economical effect is very large.