| Project/Area Number |
62302031
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
電子通信系統工学
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
OHARA Hiroyoshi Waseda Univ., School of Sci.and Eng., Prof., 理工学部, 教授 (40063367)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUJII Shigeo Tokyo Institute of Tech., Faculty of Eng., Prof., 工学部, 教授 (50020350)
YASUDA Yasuhiko Univ. of Tokyo., Industrial Sci., Prof., 生産技術研究所, 教授 (40013106)
NOGUCHI Shouichi Tohoku Univ., Faculty of Eng., Prof., 工学部, 教授 (80006220)
TERADA Hiroaki Osaka Univ., Faculty of Eng., Prof., 工学部, 教授 (80028985)
AKIYAMA Minoru Univ. of Tokyo, Faculty of Eng., Prof., 工学部, 教授 (10010703)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1989
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
| Keywords | Broadband ISDN / Protocol / Network Architecture / Man-machine Interface / Description Language / Digital Multi-media / Intelligent Network / Security / 広帯域ISND(BISDN) / ATM / マルチメディア / ネットワ-ク制御 / 仕様記述 / ヒュ-マンインタフェ-ス / 広帯域ISDN(BISDN) / ネットワーク制御 / 通信ソフトウェア / インテリジェントネットワーク / 知的符号化 / 移動体通信 / ネットワークの信頼性 / 安全性 / 情報通信網 / 高機能通信 / 暗号 / プロトコル / プライバシー保護 |
| Research Abstract |
From 1987.4 to 1990.3, study meetings were held 12 times and 46 technical reports were presented to discuss. (1) General remarks Studys on influences that telecommunication exerts on human society and trends of information network system technology Connecting security, broadband ISDN, ATM and intelligent network system were presented. (2)Reliable and available telecommunication system Subjects on network architecture (3 reports), poptocol (3 reports), network control(2 reports), mobile communication(2 reports), network reliability(1 report) and digital multi-media(l report) were presented. (3)Reliable and available information processing Subjects on description language (4 reports), data flow architecture (2 reports), man-machine interface(2 reports) and advanced document architectured report) were presented. (4)information Network Security Subjects on network applications(3 reports), analysis of security(3 reports), cryptosystem(2 reports) and network protocol(2 reports) were presented. (5)intelligent network Study on trends of future network system were reported, and subjects on network control, man-machine interface. and coding scheme of digital multi-media to construct intelligent network system were discussed.