Project/Area Number |
62302057
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
農業土木
Research Institution | Kochi University., Faculty of Agriculture |
Principal Investigator |
MINAMI Nobuhiro Kochi Univ., Fac. of Agric., Prof., 農学部, 教授 (70036713)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJUWARA Teruo Yamaguchi Univ., Fac. of Eng., Prof., 工学部, 教授 (40035019)
KUSAKA Tatsuro Yamaguchi Univ., Fac. of Agric., Ass.Prof., 農学部, 助教授 (50038238)
HOSOYAMADA Kenzo Miyazaki Univ., Fac. of Agric., Prof., 農学部, 教授 (10040833)
OGURA Masazumi Kochi Univ., Fac. of Agric., Ass.Prof., 農学部, 助教授 (40036736)
MAEDA Kazumi Kochi Univ., Fac. of Agric., Prof., 農学部, 教授 (30036719)
SHIOTSUKI Yoshiharu Yamaguchi Univ., Inst. of Tech., Prof.
FUKADA Mitsuo Yamaguchi Univ., Fac. of Eng., Assistant (20116750)
塩月 善晴 山口大学, 工業短期大学部, 教授 (10038234)
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywords | artificial satellite / cropping system / soil erosion / sprash erosion / surface runoff / 雨滴飛散 / 畝立て / 土壌係数 / 土壌流亡予測式 |
Research Abstract |
(Shiotsuki) had presented a method by which was able to estimate the total rainfall amount in a downpower including the initial rainfall intensity during 10 minutes. He corrected this method using temperature at the highest part of cloud referred from artificial satellite "Himawari" with its observation data. (Hukada) showed that detachment by the impact of a waterdrop represents the water depth and soil particle diameter in dimensional analysis according to the detail of his experiments. (Kusaka) had proposed a soil loss equation by water flow. His observations of rainfall intensities and surface runoff under field conditon made a semi-theoretical soil loss equation by a rainfall consequently. (Hosoyamada) investigated the effect of furrow on soil erosion by rainfall fields and the results indicate the protecting effect to soil erosion depending on these directions. (Ogura) advanced his statistical approach to sheet erosion concluding the most effective factor is grain size distribution and aggregate structure in the soil factor of soil loss equation by rain. And he assessed the effect of vegetation cover depending on its growth in the equation. (Maeda, Fujiwara and Minami) surveyed mountainous agricultural area being produced a self-supporting plan for natives at Lake-sebu, Mindanao Iland in Phillippinnes. Being some security of cultural land, adequate education system and introduce cropping system with soil conservation, selfsupporting agriculture for natives would become a successful one.