| Project/Area Number |
62303007
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
分析・地球化学
| Research Institution | Kanagawa Dental College (1989) Kyoto University (1987-1988) |
Principal Investigator |
HATANO Hiroyuki Kanagawa Dental College Professor, 歯学部, 教授 (00025222)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Fumiko Kyoto Univ. Tech. Assist., 理学部, 教務技官 (20089139)
ROKUSHIKA Souji Kyoto Univ. Assist. Prof., 理学部, 助手 (80025379)
NEGISHI Hideyuki Kanagawa Dental College Assis. Prof., 歯学部, 助手 (60121026)
KURATA Shigeaki Kanagawa Dental College Assis. Prof., 歯学部, 助手 (20104333)
FUJIHARA Tsutomu Kanagawa Dental College Assoc. Prof., 歯学部, 助教授 (50084778)
SEKI Tokuichiro Osaka Univ. Professor
OKADA Tetsuo Shidzuoka Univ. Assoc. Prof.
YOSHIMURA Tadayoshi Fukui Tech. Coll. Assoc. Prof.
JINNO Kiyokatsu Toyohashi Tech. Univ. Assoc. Prof.
TSUDA Takao Nagoya Ind. Univ. Assoc. Prof.
IMAI Ichiyoh Tokyo Univ. Assoc. Prof.
TAKAI Shinji Tokyo Univ. Instr.
NAKAMURA Hiroshi Tokyo Univ. Assoc. Prof.
MEGURO Hiroshi Tohoku Univ. Professor
SAITOH Kohichi Tohoku Univ. Assoc. Prof.
IMASAKA Tohtaro Kyushu Univ. Asocs. Prof.
MAKINO Keisuke Kyoto Tech. Univ. Professor
MANABE Takashi Tokyo Metropolitan Univ. Assist. Prof.
HOSHINO Tadao Keio Univ. Assist. Prof.
TERABE Shigeru Kyoto Univ. Assoc. Prof.
NAKAGAWA Terumi Kyoto Univ. Professor
TANAKA Nobuo Kyoto Tech. Univ. Assoc. Prof.
TANIMURA Takenori Toyama Med. Pharm. Univ. Professor
牧野 圭祐 京都工芸繊維大学, 繊維学部, 教授 (50159141)
寺部 茂 京都大学, 工学部, 助教授 (50115888)
中川 照真 京都大学, 薬学部, 助教授 (70025708)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1989
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
| Keywords | HPLC / GC / SFC / EKC / Data Storage / Chromatogram / Electronic file / フロッピ-ディスク / 超臨界圧流体クロマトグラフ / 界面電動クロマトグラフ / フロッピ-デティスク / 高速液体クロマトグラフィーデータ / フロッピーディスク / コンパクトディスク / カラム / 固定相充填剤 / 移動相溶離液 / 保持時間 / 保持体積 / HPLC / データ集積 |
| Research Abstract |
Data of high-performance liquid chromatography(HPLC) which appeared on authorized journals in the HPLC and related fields, were evaluated and storaged in a form of electronic files. The storaged data were described in terms of names of compounds, instruments of HPLC. separation modes of HPLC columns. packing materials, sizes and lengths of the columns, solvents and elution conditions. composition of the eluants, types of detectors, qualitative and quantitative methods of analysis. and originally available journals. Data of gas chromatography, super-critical fluid chromatography and electrokinetic chromatography were referred, and storaged in the similar ways. Problems in these works were in permission and royalty of citation of chromatograms for reproducing of figures and chromatograms.