| Project/Area Number |
62304063
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
| Research Institution | FACULTY OF EDUCATION, EHIME UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA AKIO PROFESSOR, FACULTY OF EDUCATION, EHIME UNIVERSITY, 教育学部, 教授 (00116948)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMADA TAKUZO PROFESSOR, DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL SCIENCE, HYOGO UNIVERSITY OF TEACHER EDUCATION, 学校教育学部, 教授 (00144618)
KOSHIDA YUTAKA PROFESSOR, FACULTY OF GENERAL EDUCATION, OSAKA UNIVERSITY, 教養部, 教授 (10029647)
TAKAHASHI KEIICHI PROFESSOR, FACULTY OF SCIENCE, UNIVERSITY OF TOKYO, 理学部, 教授 (40011481)
TANAKA RYUSO PROFESSOR, FACULTY OF SCIENCE, HIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY, 理学部, 教授 (00033796)
IMAHORI KOZO PRESIDENT, NARUTO UNIVSRSITY OF TEACHER EDUCATION, 学長 (80029602)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | BIOLOGY EDUCATION / BIOSCIENCE / TEACHING MATERIAL OF BIOLOGY EDUCATION / INFORMATION ON TEACHING MATERIAL / 教材情報流通システム / 生物教材 / 教材情報 / 情報流通システム / 教材化 |
| Research Abstract |
Our research group investigated and analyzed the actual condition of the present biological education to examine the fundamental scheme of modernization of biological education having in the future views on the basis of the futureimprovement course of "Point Manual for Learning Students' Guidance" of the Japanese Ministry of Education, Science and Culture. Since the group consisted of 16 professionals, specialists and leaders, in biological researches, training for teachers, studies in biological education, and practical survey attached to education fields, it could make sufficient, diversified and integrated studies in biological education and teaching materials. As the results, firstly, the group revealed the enforcement situations of experimentation and observation in biological education and their problems throughout nation-wide, senior high schools. Secondly, it developed several new teaching materials useful to modernization of biological education and correspondent to the forthcoming bioscience age. Thirdly, it collected various informations on teaching materials for biological education throughout Japan and abroad and documented them in the "Documentation form for informations on teaching materials" in order. Moreover, it recorded those informations in a microcomputer program to set a database system available for education-practice use.