| Project/Area Number |
62410010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
国文学
| Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
OKA Masahiko National Institute of Japanese Literature. Associate Professr., 整理閲覧部, 助教授 (20044729)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
笠谷 和比古 国文学研究資料館, 史料館, 助手 (90124198)
ONO Takashi National Institute of Japanese Literature. Ashistant., 整理閲覧部, 助手 (80124197)
KITAMURA Keiko National Institute of Japanese Literature. Ashistant., 研究情報部, 助手 (60204913)
YASUNAGA Hisashi National Institute of Japanese Literature. Ashistant., 研究情報部, 教授 (20017411)
YAMANAKA Mithuichi National Institute of Japanese Literature. Professr., 研究情報部, 教授 (80000032)
戸田 誠之助 国文学研究資料館, 研究情報部, 助手 (90172163)
堀 浩一 国文学研究資料館, 研究情報部, 助教授 (40173611)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | Illastration / キーワード / 画像切り出し / 座標情報 / シソーラス / 挿絵情報 / タグ / 画像ID / 江戸時代版本挿絵 / 画像データ |
| Research Abstract |
1. We give personal ID for each illustration and put them in to optical disk. 2. We give keyward to illustration. 3. The system of keyward consists of personal ID and tag and keyward. 4. Contents of tag: the theme of illustration, them scene, object, manners action, condition, propernoun, hair style, clothes, design etc. 5. We look up things by tag or keyward and show illustrations of things on display.