Project/Area Number |
62410016
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Research (NIER) |
Principal Investigator |
SAWADA Toshio NIER, Research Center for Science Education, Director, 科学教育研究センター, センター長 (40000062)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SENUMA Hanako NIER, RCSE, Researcher, 科学教育研究センター, 研究員 (30165732)
NAGASAKI Eizo NIER, RCSE, Chief, 科学教育研究センター, 室長 (50141982)
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1990
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
Keywords | Mathematics education / Curriculum analysis / Articulation / Mathematics curriculum in U S A / Mathematics curriculum in England / カリキュラムの国際比較 / カリキュラム関連性 / 図形教育 / カリキュラム / 関連性 / 第2回国際数学教育調査 / 幾関教育 / 数学教育再構成運動 / 数学教育現代化 / 文字式 / 算数・数学教育 / 中学校 / カリキュラムの接続 / 評価 / 授業研究 / 国際比較 |
Research Abstract |
During 4 years which have received grant-in-aid for scientific research (A), we studied the articulations among mathematics Curriculum included in Contents and teaching methods of each school levels/grades. The followings are the reports on these studies every year. 1. Research reports on the articulation among mathematics curriculum (No.1) 1988.3 2. Proposals about what/how mathematics should be taught at schools (No.2) 1988.3 3. Study on the articulations among mathematics curriculum of each school levels (No-3). (Research note 1) 1988.3 4. Analysis of mathematics curricula-Second International Mathematics Study- (No.4) 1988.10 5. Memory and outlook of mathematics (No.5) 1989.3 6. Study on the articulations among mathematics curriculum of each school levels (No.6) (Research note 2) 1989.6 7. Mathematics Program in Japan (English Translation of new course of study) 1989.10 8. Study on the articulations among mathematics curriculum of each school levels (No.7) (Research note 3) 1990.3 9. Study on the articulations among mathematics curriculum of each school levels (No.8) (Rcsearch note 4) 1991.3