Project/Area Number |
62440079
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
外科・放射線系歯学
Research Institution | Aichi-Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAI Tsuyoshi Second Department of Oral-Maxillofacial Surgery, School of Dentistry, Aichi-Gakuin University ; Professor, 歯学部・第2口腔外科学教室, 教授 (50064788)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NATSUME Nagato Second Department of Oral-Maxillofacial Surgery, School of Dentistry, Aichi-Gaku, 歯学部・第2口腔外科学教室, 構師 (90183532)
HATTORI Takanori Second Department of Oral-Maxillofacial Surgery, School of Dentistry, Aichi-Gaku, 歯学部・第2口腔外科学教室, 助教授 (70064813)
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1990
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
Keywords | cleft lip / cleft palate / preventive factor for cleft lip / preventive factor for cleft palate / spontaneous cleft lip and palate mice strain / whole embryo culture / estradiol / congenital anomaly / 失天異常予防 / 全胎仔培養 / 口唇、口蓋裂 / 口唇、口蓋裂発生抑制因子 / 口唇、口蓋裂自然発生マウス / 催奇形性 / 先天異常 / マウス / ラット / 先天異常の予防 / 疾患モデル動物 |
Research Abstract |
In order to clarify for mechanism of cleft lip and palate and search for preventive factor of cleft lip and palate, we carried out more than 10 animal experiments. We got the result as following papers : 1. Nagato Natsume : Starhylococcus aurers inflammation and cleft palate in mice, plast and reconst. Surg. 85 : 4, 1990 2. Nagato Natsume : Experimental study on cleft lip and palate, II. Induction of cleft palate in ddy mice by carrageenin, J. J. O. M. S. 12(1) : 25-30, 1987 3. Nagato Natsume : Shikaigaku to Shikkan model doubutsu-koushin kougaiertsu shizen hassei mouse-The journal of new dentistry vol. 10(10) : 1-8, 1987 4. Nagato Natsume : Experimental study on cleft lip and palate, IV. Incidence of spontaneous cleft lip and palate in mice (A/J strain) that we are maintaining, J. J. O. M. S. 35(5) : 1194-1197, 1989 5. Nagato Natsume : Experimental study on the cleft lip and palate, V. Induction of cleft palate in Wistar imamichi rats by suspension of dexamethasone, J. J. O. M. S. 35(1) : 80-85, 1989 6. Nagato Natsume : Experimental study on the cleft lip and palate, VI. Induction of cleft palate in Wistar rats by vitamin A, The Aichi-Gakuin Journal of Dental Science Vol. 27, No. 3 : 629-634, September 1989 7. Nagato Natsume : Experimental study on the cleft lip and palate-Role of MMTV (mouse-mammary-tumor-virus) on glucocorticoid induced cleft palate in A/J mice-, J. J. O. M. S. 35(12) : 2819-2826, 1989