| Project/Area Number |
62450036
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
SAWASAKI Masahiko Tokyo Gakugei University. Dep.of Education, Ass, Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (70014785)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SANO Yasushi Tokyo University of Arts, Dep.of Music. Lecturer., 音楽学部, 講師 (80187278)
NISIZONO Yoshinobu Tokyo Gakugei University, Dep.of Education, Ass. Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (40127494)
KIMURA Nobuyuki Tokyo Gakugei University, Dep.of Education, Prof. Emeritus., 名誉教授 (90014646)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | European Music / The Last Edo Era / The Middle Meiji Era / Ukiyoe / Newspaper / A Technical Musical Magazine / 洋楽器 / 新聞 / 軍楽隊 / 音楽活動 / 民衆 / 海外渡航者 / 江戸末期 / 新聞の記事 / 「音楽雑誌」 / 軍楽隊(海軍軍楽隊、陸軍軍楽隊) / 音楽 / 文化史 / 海軍軍楽隊 / 陸軍軍楽隊 / 幕末 / 明治 / 文明開化 / 綿絵 / ニュース / 横浜浮世絵 / 楽器 / 興味 / 関心 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study that is to clear idea of the Japanese to European music, The time is from the last Edo era till the Middle meiji era. This place study an idea of the people in Japan. (1) An Ukiyoe (a musical instrument, European general public). (2), A Newspaper. (3), A Technical Musical Magazine ("ONGAKU ZASHI"). (4) Military Music Band (A Military Band, A Naral Band). (5), Many different music events in the street ( and,apassenger). Japanese absorbed European Music of different which they took an interest and romantics. Such their pose became a factor which they will come to appreciate European Music.