| Project/Area Number |
62450039
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | University of Kobe. |
Principal Investigator |
SUGIYAMA Akio UNIV' of Kobe, Education, professor., 教育学部, 教授 (30030547)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUEMOTO Makoto UNIV' of Kobe, Education, associate professor., 教育学部, 助教授 (80162840)
OKIHARA Katsuaki UNIV' of Kobe, Education, associate professor., 教育学部, 助教授 (10094062)
DOI Shouzou UNIV' of Kobe, Education, associate professor., 教育学部, 助教授 (20020620)
TSUCHIYA Motonori UNIV' of Kobe, Education, Associate professor., 教育学部, 助教授 (10093519)
HIRAHARA Haruyoshi UNIV' of Kobe, Education, professor., 教育学部, 教授 (10012551)
秋元 春朝 神戸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10030579)
松島 健 神戸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50030557)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1989
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
| Keywords | Textbook / Asia / Education in Asia / Database of textbook / Peace education in Asia / 教科書に関するデータベース / 杉山明男 |
| Research Abstract |
To summarize a research result of our study, we point out followings. (1) As a base which will be useful for every researchers use, we've accomplished a collection of textbooks used in Asian countries. (2) To facilitate a way to use this collection, we made a database with a hope to communicate with another institutions which are engage in the study of same problems. (3) We extended our research results to people and society. We often talked about problems of education in Asian countries at many places. (4) We made good communications with researchers in Asian countries that will offer us a good condition to continue this study afterwards. (5) Publications of research results should be shown following paper.