The research of the document's of So-family in Tsusima
Project/Area Number |
62450045
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Kansai University (1988) |
Principal Investigator |
IZUMI Choichi Kansai University, Faculty of Letters, 文学部, 教授 (90131416)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UWAI Hisayoshi Kansai University, Faculty of Letters, 文学部, 教授 (90103382)
SONODA Koyu Kansai University, Faculty of Letters, 文学部, 教授 (40067492)
有坂 隆道 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (90067380)
TSUDA Hideo Kansai University, Faculty of Letters, 文学部, 教授 (40015334)
ARISAKA Takamichi Kansai University, Faculty of Letters
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywords | Feudal clan of Tsushima / So family / The documents of So-family / 日野大納言家 / 相国寺慈照院 / 〓叔顕〓和尚 / 近世日朝外交 / 以酊庵 / 豆酘多久頭魂神社 / 豆酸多久頭魂神社 / 豆配多久頭魂神社 |
Research Abstract |
In Edo dynasty, the feudal clan of Tsushima was a singular clan which performed an important partin diplomacy & trading between Korea. Especially for the diplomatical polycy, the feudal clan of Tsushima recorded many locuments which called "The documents of So family". In this research, using the documents of So-family, we investigated the next foundamental problem concern the feudal clan of Tsusima. (1) The connection with the Shogunate and the other feudal lords. (2) Iteian (diplomatical service in Tsushima) and the Buddist Bonze in Kyoto Sosan (3) The historical folklore religious service in Tsushima.