Historical Studies on the Organization of Political power from the Wei Jin the Southernand Northern Dynasties Era till the Republican China Era.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 62450048
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionHIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
TERAJI Jun (1988)  Hiroshima University, Faculty of Letters, Prof., 文学部, 教授 (60033487)
小尾 孟夫 (1987)  広島大学, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (10033507)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KANEKO Hajime  Hiroshima University, Faculty of Letters, Research Assistant, 文学部, 助手 (70194917)
KUSUNOSE Masaaki  Hiroshima University, Faculty of Integrated Sciences, Associate Prof., 総合科学部, 助教授 (40033518)
UEMURA Yasuo  Hiroshima University, Faculty of Letters, Associate Prof., 文学部, 助教授 (40127056)
IMANAGA Seiji  Hiroshima University, Faculty of Letters, Prof., 文学部, 教授 (60033502)
IHARA Kosuke  Shizuoka University, Faculty of General Education, Prof., 教養部, 教授 (60022109)
寺地 遵  広島大学, 文学部, 助教授 (60033487)
横山 英  広島大学, 文学部, 教授 (30033468)
Project Period (FY) 1987 – 1988
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywords政治勢力編成 / 政治勢力の編成
Research Abstract
Historical Studies on the organization of Political powers from the Southern and Northern Dynasties era till the Republican China era
This research project ains at investigating the Organization, Organijing processes and movements of political leading powers in each period from the Wei-Jin, the Southern and Northern Dynasties era till the Republic of China era. As a result of this study, (1) OBI Takeo elucidated the co-relationship between the bureaucratic system and militaristic organization. (2) TERAJI Jun examined in detail the characteristics and movements of political power in the establishing period of the Southern Sung dynasty and presented the general view of the political history in the early Southern Sung period. (3) KANEKO Hajime explained the finitation of the Kuo Ming Tang government based on the analysis of the struggling between the Shang-hai bourgeoisie and Kuo Min Tang government.