The Finance and the Structure of the State in European History
Research Project
Project/Area Number 62450051
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field History of Europe and America
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
HORII Toshio Professer  Osaka University college of Seneral Education, 教養部, 教授 (90025049)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SASHI Akihiro Research A  Osaka University Faculty of Letters., 文学部, 助手 (90196197)
MINAMI Naoto Research As  Osaka University Faculty of Letters., 文学部, 助手 (20181951)
FUJIMOTO Wakio Professer  Osaka University Faculty of Language and Culture., 言語文化部, 教授 (70029734)
KAWAKITA Minoru Professe  Osaka University Faculty of Letters., 文学部, 教授 (70107118)
AISAKA Satoru Professer  Osaka University Faculty of Letters., 文学部, 教授 (50027976)
江川 温  大阪大学, 教養部, 助教授 (80127191)
Project Period (FY) 1987 – 1988
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywordsfinance / state / taxtation / Achaemenid Persia / the Netherlands / へゲモニー国家 / フランス革命 / 債務破棄 / 都市財政 / 市政構造 / ヘゲモニー国家 / 金融 / 国際会議 / 十分の一税 / イギリス宗教改革 / 修道院解散 / 自由都市 / 租税 / アンシアン・レジーム / バン領主権 / 封建的生産様式 / ハカーマニシュ朝 / ペリセポリス / 財産問題
Research Abstract
This Report is the results of our joint research work on poblems of the finance and its relations to the structure of the states in European History. Firstly the main theme of this project was posed by the head investigator, following that contoridutors reported the results of their studies. The following are subjects of contibutors.
(1)"Problems of the taxation of the state in European History",(H.Horii). (2)"The Tax system of the Achaemenid Persia",(T.Kawase). (3)"Dutch finance and the international relations in the 18th Century Europe",(M.Kawakita). (4)"Financial Problems in the revolutionary France",(T.Horii). (5)"The structur of the city government of Frankfurt am Main",(N.Minami).