| Project/Area Number |
62450055
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
国文学
| Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
KINOSHITA Fumitaka (1989) National Institute of Japanese Literature. Dept. of Literary Documents. Research Assistant., 文献資料部, 助手 (70195337)
渡邉 守邦 (1987-1988) 国文学研究資料館, 文献資料部, 教授 (00074930)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WATANABE Morikuni Jissen Women's College. Professor., 文学部, 教授 (00074930)
TAKESHITA Yoshito National Institute of Japanese Literature. Dept. of Literary Documents. Research, 文献資料部, 助手 (90197286)
樹下 文隆 国文学研究資料館, 文献資料部, 助手 (70195337)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1989
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
| Keywords | Japanese literature / Bibliography / REIYOUSHU / 稀本零葉集 / 零葉 / 稀覯本 / 版本 / 古活字体 / 稀観本 / 古活字本 |
| Research Abstract |
1) KIHON-REIYOU-HARIKOMICHO (KIHON-REIYOUSHU) means a sample book of old books, that were remade into a booklet which consisted of some books, assorted into kinds including their topic and edition. These were taken part and remade, using individual sheets. These sample books contain rare and valuable leaves, so they themselves become rare books. Most of them were distributed among friends of similar tastes, and the dealers in old books put them to practical use as a sample of rare and valuable book or as a means of setting a book price. This research project aims at using KIHON-REIYOUSHU as documents of Japanese literature for the purpose of the study of Japanese literature. 2) We have listed both kind and location of KIHON-REIYOUSHU. 3) We have investigated on a bibliography of each leaf in every library. 4) We have collected photostatic reproductions of KIHON-REIYOUSHU which have already research, and made a study of their contents. We have listed 25 kinds of KIHON-REIYOUSHU and have completed 18 kinds of these. We have provided then with an index.