| Project/Area Number |
62450088
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
MIZUKOSHI Toshiyuki Osaka University, Human Sciences, Professor, 人間科学部, 教授 (20019409)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUROKAMI Haruo Osaka University, Human Sciences, Technical Official, 人間科学部, 技官 (20215081)
TANAKA Hiroyuki Osaka University, Human Sciences, Associate Professor, 人間科学部, 助手 (20207137)
吉崎 静夫 鳴門教育大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (20116130)
SUGAI Katsuo Osaka University, Human Sciences, Associate Professor, 人間科学部, 助教授 (40000294)
森田 英嗣 大阪大学, 人間科学部, 技官(教務職員) (50200415)
浅田 匡 大阪大学, 人間科学部, 助手 (00184143)
村川 雅弘 鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 助手 (50167681)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1989
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
| Keywords | Optional Subject / Open System / Media Mix / CAL based on Cognitive Theory / 量的個人差 / 質的個人差 / 一斉授業での指導の個別化 / 習熟度に応じた指導 / コンピュータの教育利用 / 教科内選択学習 / 教科間選択学習 / オープン・システム / オープンシステム / コンピュータリテラシー / 認知型CAI |
| Research Abstract |
(1) Comparative of teaching-learning strategies and lesson plan in the field of the optional subject at the junior high school level. (2) Observational analysis for the open system in elementary school, from the points of view space utilization, and multi media buck up system. (3) Experimental study of the cognitive CAL program for elementary arithmetic. (4) Experimental study of the Road Safety Education for the 4th grade, mainly, lesson plan making and media package developing.